Apply for a Single entry visa to
Kenya in 3 simple steps!

#1 Complete the form

 
kenya-evisa-passport-evisa-kenya

Fill out the form with the information provided on your passport.

#2 Make the payment

 
kenya-evisa-ccard-evisa-kenya

Visa fees are payable online by credit card.

#3 Get your official eVisa Kenya

 
kenya-evisa-mail-evisa-kenya

Your official eVisa Kenya will be sent by mail.

Evisa Kenya

No more queues at the embassy or at the airport.
It is now more convenient to get your Evisa Kenya online.
Fill the form with the correct information and pay securely online with a valid credit card.

Single Entry Visa:

  • Issued for citizens who require a visa to enter Kenya for business, tourism or medical reasons.
  • A single entry visa is valid for 3 months before you travel to Kenya.
  • At the mmigration control at the port of entry, you may be issued with a stay period not exceeding 90 days.
  • This period may be renewed for a further 90 days at the immigration headquarters in Nairobi.
  • Kindly note that a visitor may be allowed to stay in Kenya for a period of 6months, but not more.

The different types of Evisa

Single Entry Visa

Issued for single entry to citizens who need a visa to enter kenya either for business,tourism or health reasons.

Requirements:

Business Visits

1. Invitation Letters from company / Invitation letter for business visits

2. Copies of registration of the company

Family visits

3. Invitation Letters from family.

4. Identity card / Passport / Alien card / Entry permit of the host.

Tourists

5. Travel itinerary (Details about places to visit if going as tourist).

6. Hotel bookings.

Identity Documents

1. Clear Passport bio data page.

2. A clear photograph.

Transit Visa

Issued to travelers transitting through Kenya to other destinations for a period not exceeding 72 hours. Travelers transiting to Kenya without leaving the airport do not need to apply for Transit visas.

Requirements:

1. Valid travel document not less than six months.

2. At least One Blank page in the holders passport.

3. An onward ticket

Courtesy Visa

The courtesy visa is issued to Diplomatic, Official and Service passport holders traveling to Kenya on official duties, or transiting through Kenya to a third country for official business and is free of charge.

Requirements

1. Valid travel document not less than six months.

2. Must be a holder of a service, official and diplomatic passport

3. Must hold an official letter from the country of origin/ organization/ foreign affairs.

4. At least One Blank page in the holders passport.

5. Spouses and children accompanying Diplomatic, Service or Official passport holders on duty, but travelling on ordinary passports do not qualify for courtesy visa whether on transit, business or holiday.

6. An onward ticket or a boarding pas for passangers on transit.

7. In cases of applicants who fall under category 3 of the Visa regime / Regulations, the Kenyan visa regulations must apply whether on transit or official business.

LIST OF COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS REQUIRE AN EVISA

  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Antigua and Bermuda
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Benin
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Cambodia
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Central African Rep
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China {P.R}
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo {Brazzaville}
  • Congo {Democratic Rep}
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Gabon
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Guatemala
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong {SAR}
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Ireland {Republic}
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Ivory Coast
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kampuchea
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kirghizistan
  • Korea South
  • Kuwait
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macedonia
  • Macau {SAR}
  • Madagascar
  • Malagasy
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Mauritania
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar {Burma}
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • norway
  • Oman
  • Pacific Isles
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russian Federation
  • Salvador
  • Saint Christopher Cape
  • Sao Tome & Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Sudan
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vatican City
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Yugoslavia and former States of Yugoslavia

LIST OF COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS REQUIRE A REFERRAL VISA

  • Afghanistan
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Cameroon
  • Democratic People’s Republic of Korea (Formerly North Korea)
  • Eritrea
  • Iraq
  • Kosovo
  • Lebanon
  • Libya
  • Mali
  • Palestine
  • Senegal
  • Somalia
  • Syria
  • Tajikistan

LIST OF COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS ARE EXEMPTED OF A VISA

  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Botswana
  • Brunei
  • Burundi
  • Cyprus
  • Darussalam
  • Dominica
  • Ethiopia
  • Fiji
  • Gambia
  • Ghana
  • Grenada
  • Jamaica
  • Kiribati
  • Lesotho
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia (For less than 30 days stay)
  • Maldives
  • Mauritius
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Rwanda
  • St Kitts & Nevis
  • St Lucia
  • Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Solomon Islands
  • South Africa (For less than 30 days stay)
  • Swaziland
  • Tanzania
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad & Tobago
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Vanuatu
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

Contact Us

support@electronicvisakenya.com


 

electronicvisakenya.com is intended to accompany the natural and legal persons in their paperwork travel. Kenyaelectronicvisa.com is not linked to the government website of Kenya (http://evisa.go.ke/). The price charged 79.00 USD covers the costs for the immigration services ($51) to pay the offered processing service fee as well as the help and assistance of Kenyaelectronicvisa for the duration of this E-Visa.

For all inquiries, please send an email to support@e-visa.online.

© 2019 Copyright electronicvisakenya.com. All rights reserved.